Marjoram Essential Oil
Scent: it offers a spicy, warm, herbaceous scent.
Suggested Use: Inhalation through oil burners, diffusers, candles or sprays. Aromatherapy through massage or bathing. As an additive for skin care products, such as soaps, lotions, creams, massage oils, etc.
Most Known Benefits: Marjoram oil reduces the pain associated with colds, fevers, inflammation, overexertion of muscles, toothaches, and headaches. While working on long, intense hours, apply the oil to the back of the neck could lessen feelings of stress and relief muscle tightness. Improves Cognitive Function. Prevent and Cure Infections. Reduces Hormonal Issues. Controls Diabetes. Stress Relief.
Caution: Avoid use during pregnancy or nursing unless supervise by a qualified expert or physician. Don't apply directly on skin.